AUSTRALIA

Proudly sponsored by
JAPAN

91 FINAL SCORE 3
TEAMS
1 Matt Dunning
2 Stephen Moore
3 Al Baxter
4 Nathan Sharpe
5 Dan Vickerman
6 Rocky Elsom
7 George Smith
8 Wycliff Palu
9 George Gregan
10 Stephen Larkham
11 Lote Tuqiri
12 Matt Giteau
13 Stirling Mortlock (c)
14 Adam Ashley-Cooper
15 Chris Latham
16
Adam Freier
17 Guy Shepherdson
18 Hugh McMeniman
19 Stephen Hoiles
20 Berrick Barnes
21 Drew Mitchell
22 Mark Gerrard
 
COACH
John Connolly
 
REFEREE
Alan Lewis (IRE)
TV REFEREE
 
TOUCH JUDGE
David Pearson (ENG)
TOUCH JUDGE
Hugh Watkins (WAL)

min

LIVE ACTION
(page will refresh every 60 seconds)
min
  Final Whistle - Australia win!  
80 Coversion by Matt Giteau  
80 Try by Adam Freier  
76 Conversion by Matt Giteau  
76 Try by Berrick Barnes  
73 Conversion by Matt Giteau  
73 Try by Chris Latham  
70 Stephen Hoiles  
70 Mark Gerrard  
69 Mark Gerrard  
69 Stirling Mortlock  
67 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
66 Try by Drew Mitchell  
62 Missed conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
62 Try by George Smith  
58 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
58 Try by Drew Mitchell  
58 Drew Mitchell  
58 Adam Ashley-Cooper  
57 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
57 Try by Berrick Barnes  
54 Berrick Barnes  
54 Stephen Larkham  
54 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
53 Try By Chris Latham  
50 Hugh McMeniman  
50 Nathan Sharpe  
50 Guy Shepherdson  
50 Al Baxter  
  Hare Makiri 49
  Takamichi Sasaki 49
47 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
47 Try by Adam Ashley-Cooper  
42 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
42 Try by Rocky Elsom  
  Kick-off by Australia  
  Second Half  
  Halftime - Australia 23 - Japan 3  
  Penalty by Kosei Ono 38
32 Missed conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
31 Try by Rocky Elsom  
25 Conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
24 Try by Rocky Elsom  
20 Missed conversion by Stirling Mortlock  
19 Try by Nathan Sharpe  
16 Penalty by Stirling Mortlock  
  Watanabe back on, Makiri off 12
10 Penalty by Stirling Mortlock  
  Hare Makiri 9
  Yasunori Watanabe 9
  Kick-off by Japan  
  First Half  
     

LEGEND

Yellow card Player off
Red card Player on
Injury player Starting team
Blood bin player Reserve


 

TEAMS
Masahito Yamamoto 1
Taku Inokuchi 2
Ryo Yamamura 3
Takanori Kumagae 4
Luatangi Samurai Vatuvei 5
Yasunori Watanabe 6
Takamichi Sasaki (c) 7
Hajime Kiso 8
Yuki Yatomi 9
Kosei Ono 10
Hirotoki Onozawa 11
Nataniela Oto 12
Koji Taira 13
Tomoki Kitagawa 14
Tatsuya Kusumi 15
Yuji Matsubara 16
Tomokazu Soma 17
Hitoshi Ono 18
Hare Makiri 19
Tomoki Yoshida
20
Bryce Robins 21
Kosuke Endo 22
 

COACH

John Kirwan

 
MATCH STATS
13 Tries 0
9 Conversions 0
2 Penalties 1
0 Drop Goals 0
KICKING STATS
12/15 Total 1/1
10/13 Conversions 0/0
2/2 Penalties 1/1
CARDS
0 Yellow 0
0 Red 0
This site can be viewed at almost any resolution
Please report any problems to the Webmaster
Copyright
CoZania August 2007