WALES

Proudly sponsored by
AUSTRALIA

20 FINAL SCORE 32
TEAMS
1 Gethin Jenkins
2 Matthew Rees
3 Adam Jones
4 Ian Gough
5 Alun-Wyn Jones
6 Colin Charvis
7 Martyn Williams
8 Jonathan Thomas
9 Dwayne Peel
10 Stephen Jones
11 Shane Williams
12 Sonny Parker
13 Tom Shanklin
14 Mark Jones
15 Gareth Thomas (c)
16
Thomas Rhys Thomas
17 Duncan Jones
18 Michael Owen
19 Alix Popham
20 Michael Phillips
21 James Hook
22 Kevin Morgan
 
COACH
Gareth Jenkins
 
REFEREE
Steve Walsh (NZL)
TV REFEREE
Christophe Berdos (FRA)
TOUCH JUDGE
Mark Lawrence (RSA)
TOUCH JUDGE
Craig Joubert (RSA)
min

LIVE ACTION
(page will refresh every 60 seconds)

min
  Final Whistle - Australia wins!  
  Julian Huxley 78
  Berrick Barnes 78
77 Mark Chisholm  
77 Rocky Elsom  
76 Conversion by James Hook  
76 Try by Shane Williams  
  Nathan Sharpe 74
71 Michael Phillips  
71 Dwayne Peel  
  Adam Freier 68
  Stephen Moore 68
  Stephen Hoiles 66
  Wycliff Palu 66
66 Thomas Rhys Thomas  
66 Matthew Rees  
66 Duncan Jones  
66 Adam Jones  
66 Michael Owen  
66 Ian Gough  
  Drew Mitchell 66
  Phil Waugh 63
  George Smith 63
61 Colin Charvis  
61 Alix Popham  
  Conversion by Matt Giteau 61
  Try by Chris Latham 60
58 Missed penalty by James Hook  
54 Penalty by James Hook  
49 Alix Popham  
49 Colin Charvis  
  Missed penalty by Matt Giteau 49
46 Conversion by James Hook  
45 Try by Jonathan Thomas  
  Scott Staniforth 41
  Stirling Mortlock 41
  Second Half  
  Halftime - Wales 3 - Australia 25  
  Conversion by Stirling Mortlock 40
  Try by Chris Latham 40
  Missed conversion by Matt Giteau 36
  Try by Stirling Mortlock 34
33 Missed penalty by Stephen Jones  
  Missed penalty by Stirling Mortlock 27
  Drop goal by Berrick Barnes 23
22 James Hook  
22 Gareth Thomas  
19 Kevin Morgan  
19 Sonny Parker  
16 Colin Charvis  
16 Alix Popham  
  Conversion by Stirling Mortlock 16
  Try by Matt Giteau 16
13 Alix Popham  
13 Colin Charvis  
12 Missed penalty by Stephen Jones  
7 Penalty by Stephen Jones  
  Penalty by Stirling Mortlock 2
  Kick-off by Australia  
  First Half  
     

LEGEND

Yellow card Player off
Red card Player on
Injury player Starting team
Blood bin player Reserve


 

TEAMS
Matt Dunning 1
Stephen Moore 2
Guy Shepherdson 3
Nathan Sharpe 4
Daniel Vickerman 5
Rocky Elsom 6
George Smith 7
Wycliff Palu 8
George Gregan 9
Berrick Barnes 10
Lote Tuqiri 11
Matt Giteau 12
Stirling Mortlock (c) 13
Drew Mitchell 14
Chris Latham 15
Adam Freier
16
Al Baxter 17
Mark Chisholm 18
Stephen Hoiles 19
Phil Waugh 20
Scott Staniforth 21
Julian Huxley 22
 

COACH

John Connolly

 
MATCH STATS
2 Tries 4
2 Conversions 3
1 Penalties 1
0 Drop Goals 1
KICKING STATS
4/7 Total 4/6
2/2 Conversions 3/4
2/5 Penalties 1/3
CARDS
0 Yellow 2
0 Red 0
This site can be viewed at almost any resolution
Please report any problems to the Webmaster
Copyright
CoZania August 2007